Introduce Button Not Working

We appreciate your feedback - please let us know how we can improve AllProWebTools.
Cfisher2118
Posts: 165
Joined: Wed Jul 08, 2015 1:28 pm
Website: www.surroundair.com

Introduce Button Not Working

Postby Cfisher2118 » Wed Sep 06, 2017 1:36 pm

I created new contact. The drop-down arrow for the Introduce button is not working to Convert to Reseller. Nothing happens when I click it.
User avatar
JohnB
Support Team
Posts: 1026
Joined: Wed Nov 04, 2015 3:57 pm
Website: www.allprowebtools.com

Re: Introduce Button Not Working

Postby JohnB » Wed Sep 06, 2017 1:56 pm

Could you tell me the contact id number for the contact you were trying to make into a reseller?
Cfisher2118
Posts: 165
Joined: Wed Jul 08, 2015 1:28 pm
Website: www.surroundair.com

Re: Introduce Button Not Working

Postby Cfisher2118 » Wed Sep 06, 2017 6:22 pm

contact ID is 4330. Now i'm just trying to delete it. I made them a reseller the other way. arrow still doesn't bring up drop down.
User avatar
JohnB
Support Team
Posts: 1026
Joined: Wed Nov 04, 2015 3:57 pm
Website: www.allprowebtools.com

Re: Introduce Button Not Working

Postby JohnB » Thu Sep 07, 2017 9:01 am

So the drop-down menu is not showing at all for you? Does this happen on every CRM record, or only on this one specific one?

My first recommendation would be to try using another browser. What browser are you using now?

It sounds like you were able to create the reseller, so if this using another browser doesn't help, I can delete this contact 4330 for you if you like.
Cfisher2118
Posts: 165
Joined: Wed Jul 08, 2015 1:28 pm
Website: www.surroundair.com

Re: Introduce Button Not Working

Postby Cfisher2118 » Thu Sep 14, 2017 2:55 pm

Ya, it's Firefox. Works in Chrome.
User avatar
JohnB
Support Team
Posts: 1026
Joined: Wed Nov 04, 2015 3:57 pm
Website: www.allprowebtools.com

Re: Introduce Button Not Working

Postby JohnB » Thu Sep 14, 2017 3:17 pm

Thanks for letting us know!

You can continue using Chrome if you like (it is what we recommend to use), or you should be able to use FireFox again. We made a quick fix to allow that dropdown menu to work on FireFox, so please let us know if it is still an issue!

Return to “Report a Bug”



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests

cron