Introduce Button Not Working

We appreciate your feedback - please let us know how we can improve AllProWebTools.
Post Reply
Cfisher2118
Posts: 163
meble kuchenne Mikołów Knurów Czechowice-Dziedzice
Joined: Wed Jul 08, 2015 1:28 pm
Website: www.surroundair.com

Introduce Button Not Working

Post by Cfisher2118 »

I created new contact. The drop-down arrow for the Introduce button is not working to Convert to Reseller. Nothing happens when I click it.
User avatar
JohnB
Support Team
Support Team
Posts: 1022
Joined: Wed Nov 04, 2015 3:57 pm
Website: www.allprowebtools.com

Re: Introduce Button Not Working

Post by JohnB »

Could you tell me the contact id number for the contact you were trying to make into a reseller?
Cfisher2118
Posts: 163
Joined: Wed Jul 08, 2015 1:28 pm
Website: www.surroundair.com

Re: Introduce Button Not Working

Post by Cfisher2118 »

contact ID is 4330. Now i'm just trying to delete it. I made them a reseller the other way. arrow still doesn't bring up drop down.
User avatar
JohnB
Support Team
Support Team
Posts: 1022
Joined: Wed Nov 04, 2015 3:57 pm
Website: www.allprowebtools.com

Re: Introduce Button Not Working

Post by JohnB »

So the drop-down menu is not showing at all for you? Does this happen on every CRM record, or only on this one specific one?

My first recommendation would be to try using another browser. What browser are you using now?

It sounds like you were able to create the reseller, so if this using another browser doesn't help, I can delete this contact 4330 for you if you like.
Cfisher2118
Posts: 163
Joined: Wed Jul 08, 2015 1:28 pm
Website: www.surroundair.com

Re: Introduce Button Not Working

Post by Cfisher2118 »

Ya, it's Firefox. Works in Chrome.
User avatar
JohnB
Support Team
Support Team
Posts: 1022
Joined: Wed Nov 04, 2015 3:57 pm
Website: www.allprowebtools.com

Re: Introduce Button Not Working

Post by JohnB »

Thanks for letting us know!

You can continue using Chrome if you like (it is what we recommend to use), or you should be able to use FireFox again. We made a quick fix to allow that dropdown menu to work on FireFox, so please let us know if it is still an issue!
Post Reply